Boys Varsity Track & Field, Girls Varsity Track & Field · Banneker High School – Spring Break Run-Off – Results


Banneker HS Spring Break Run-Off – 4/1/2021

Banneker High School

Results

Women – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Riverwood International Ch 83 2) Banneker 73.50

3) Lithia Springs 61 4) Elite Scholars Academy 53.50

5) Tri Cities 49.50 6) Langston Hughes HS 33

6) Southwest Dekalb 33 8) Washington 29

9) Cedar Grove 26.50 10) Jonesboro HS 3

10) Frederick Douglass 3 12) Therrell 2

 

Men – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored

===============================================================================

1) Lithia Springs 102 2) Cedar Grove 82.50

3) Riverwood International Ch 64 4) Banneker 49

5) Langston Hughes HS 48 6) Therrell 39.50

7) Washington 39 8) Maynard H. Jackson High S 26

9) Frederick Douglass 22 10) Elite Scholars Academy 16

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Daniels, Zanya Banneker 12.78 8

2 Baxter, Jordyn Riverwood In 13.06 8

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Lewis, Lauren Langston Hug 58.81 5

2 Ouellette, Nina Riverwood In 1:00.61 5

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Jackson, Kaylin Banneker 2:40.51 2

2 Hoppenfeld, Alexa Riverwood In 2:41.03 2

3 Lankfort, Gabrielle Lithia Sprin 2:42.88 2

4 Ahovi, Ama Lithia Sprin 2:46.04 2

5 Hills, Marin Riverwood In 2:47.65 2

6 Njie, Malaika Riverwood In 2:56.89 2

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Hoppenfeld, Alexa Riverwood In 5:37.75

2 Leffler, Allison Riverwood In 5:56.47

3 Hills, Marin Riverwood In 6:03.70

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Leffler, Allison Riverwood In 13:19.04

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Davis, Ivory Banneker 15.74 5

2 Campbell, Jakayla Banneker 16.87 5

3 Easterly, Lelah Cedar Grove 18.07 5

4 Wells, Julia Gray Riverwood In 18.62 4

Girls Shot Put

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Smith, Amyra Tri Cities 30-03.00 2

2 Matthews, Gabryelle Elite Schola 30-00.00 2

3 Traylor, Christina Riverwood In 29-05.00 2

4 Gay, Majestic Riverwood In 28-08.00 2

Boys 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Wright, Jackson Maynard H. J 2:02.98 3

2 Ashe, Oral Cedar Grove 2:07.54 3

3 Hoppenfeld, Ryan Riverwood In 2:09.60 2

4 Davis, Tyler Banneker 2:11.52 3

5 Johnson, Nathan Riverwood In 2:11.64 3

6 Johnson, Jacob Riverwood In 2:12.83 3

Boys 1600 Meter Run

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Hoppenfeld, Ryan Riverwood In 4:47.82 2

2 Fishman, Will Riverwood In 4:49.27 2

3 Crosby, Ethan Maynard H. J 4:55.96 2

4 Gonzalez Escobar, Giovan Riverwood In 5:07.73 2

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================

Name Year School Finals

================================================================

1 Hoppenfeld, Eli Riverwood In 11:04.29

2 Johnson, Jacob Riverwood In 11:21.63

3 Gonzalez Escobar, Giovan Riverwood In 13:41.94

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

Name Year School Finals H#

===================================================================

1 Barnett, Jakari Lithia Sprin 16.24 4

2 Sinclair, Deshaun Lithia Sprin 17.52 4

3 Turner, Gary Cedar Grove 17.75 3

4 Parker, Joshua Therrell 18.07 4

5 Redmond, Janon Riverwood In 18.40 3